9/16 Premiere Wrestling Xperience ‘He Who Cast The First Stone’ Shelby, NC

PWX Pure Pre Show

TK Stark defeated Devin Cruise & “Mr. Amazing” Michael Spencer

Mister Sleaze Erik Thompson defeated Drew Adler

High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady & Will Demented) defeated Ian Maxwell & “Wonderboy” Robyn Golphin

He Who Cast The First Stone (Main Show) 

PWX Innovative Television Champion “The Revolutionary” Darius Lockhart defeated Nathan Cruz to retain

Chip Day defeated David Starr in a hard hitting matchup

Aerial Monroe defeated Lady Katherine D’arcy via submission with the “Monroe Special”

Elijah Evans IV defeated Ethan Case, Jason Cade, Fred Yehi, and Alexander James to earn the second spot in this year’s X-16 Tournament

“The Governor” Martin Stone defeated “The Southern Savior” John Skyler

Jonathan Gresham defeated Tracer X via submission

The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude) w/ Coach Mikey defeated Manscout Jake Manning & White Mike

PWX World Heavyweight Champion Anthony Henry w/ Amber Young defeated “The New Age Enforcer” James Drake to retain the Championship

PWX returns to Concord, North Carolina October 21st Be sure to check out pwxpro.com for all the latest match announcements and ‘like’ their facebook page at the link below. Also follow them on twitter @PWXWrestling

https://www.facebook.com/pwxwrestling/

6/4 SFCW ‘Shindig III’ Quick Results Monroe, GA

Thanks to Larry Goodman of Georgia Wrestling History for results! Check out Larry’s coverage at http://gwhnewsandnotes.blogspot.com/

Kameron “Fifty Shades of” Kade def Clyde Braddock

Brian Kane def Simon Sez (w/ Franciso Ciatso & Stormie Lee) by disqualification

Dax Anthony & Damien Bennett won a tag team elimination match defeating Brock Enterprises (Drew Blood & Tetchi Mekugi with Joseph Brock III),  Justin Legend & Cody Mcculley & Trinity (Chirs Nelms & Big Andy with Jamie Holmes & General Tommy Lee

Mickie Knuckles def Pandora by submission

Anthony Henry def CB Suave

Jagged Edge def AIWF America’s Champion Francisco Ciatso (w/ Simon Sez & Stormie Lee) via disqualification.

Chip Day & David Young def Team Extreme (Terry Lawler & Air Paris) when Day pinned Paris

Slim J def Jimmy Rave

Slim J dealt Rave his first clean singles loss of 2016 and kept his own SFCW undefeated streak alive

Logan Creed & Odinson (w/ Brooklyn Page) def SFCW Tag Team Champions The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards) to win the titles ***TITLE CHANGE***

Loser Leaves SFCW

Geter (w/ Pandora) def AJ Steele to end Steele’s career in Southern Fried Championship Wrestling

Title vs Title Main Event

Why We Wrestle Heavyweight Champion Stryknyn def SFCW Heavyweight Champion Drew Adler to become double champion

Stryknyn2Belts