Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 8/18/14?

Who we are and how the final vote is tallied: About us

Winner of the online voting competition is “People’s Champ” for the week AND helps his/her overall ranking! There is no award for second place but all votes that come in add to the wrestler’s final ranking so vote away!

Winner of the online voting competition will have their social media, merchandise, upcoming events, etc…promoted by us for a full week!

Voting ends at 10 PM EST!

8/13 CZW Dojo Wars #7 Results

IMG_0562.JPG

1 Nate Carter defeated Andrew Wolf (10:07 minutes)

2 David McCall defeated Chuck Mambo (19:34 minutes)

3 DJ Hyde defeated Frankie Pickard (2:14 minutes

4 CZW Wired Television Title Match
Shane Strickland defeated Joe Gacy (c) (19:15 minutes) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

5 Elimination Match
Qefka the Quiet, Brittany Blake and Kit Osbourne defeated Finneus James, Galloping Gary and Brooke Danielle (20:01 minutes)

8/15 SCP Results

IMG_0639.JPG

1 ???? defeated Bruce Gwarstein

2 Anthony Idol defeated Ronnie Thrash

3 SoCal Pro Golden State Title Match
Mike Camden (c) defeated Alexander Paul

4 SoCal Pro Tag Team Titles Match
Anchors Away (David E. Jones and Ryan Stone) defeated Arrogant Bastards (Devon Sparks and Ric Ellis) (c) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

5 Tommy Wilson defeated Joey Barone

6 SoCal Crazy defeated Andre Machievski

8/16 BELIEVE 79 Results

IMG_0638.JPG

1 Rhett Giddins defeated Leo Brian (4:05 minutes)

2 Chico Adams and Gabriel Black defeated Brandon Groom and Russell Payne (7:58 minutes)

3 Mike Patrick defeated Joey Mayberry (7:48 minutes)

4 Brittany, Jason Cade and Sweet Thang Willie defeated Chasyn Rance, Josh Hess and Oso Panda (32:59 minutes)

5 SCW Florida Title Match
Yamamoto defeated Aaron Epic (c) (16:04 minutes) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

8/16 VPW 2014 Gold Rush Results

IMG_0636-0.JPG

1 Gold Rush Rumble
Jorge Santi and Kevin Tibbs and Ricky Reyes and VSK defeated Cooley-K and El Destructico and Dorian Graves and Fighter Cat and Grop the Caveman and Jacob Hendrix and Jay Delta and Jerry Fitzwater and Kai Katana and Mikey Old School and Mr. Freedom and Mr. O.A. and Prosecutor Pat and Razzle Dazzle and Steve Gipke and Super Pogo and Tony Scorese and The Zombie

2 Loser Leaves VPW Match
Grop the Caveman defeated Jacob Hendrix

3 Dorian Graves defeated Fighter Cat

4 Kai Katana defeated Super Pogo

5 Down Boyz (Tony Scorese and Steve Gipke) defeated Cooley-K and The Zombie
– The Zombie subbed in for K-MC.

6 4-Way Match (Special Referee: EJ Risk) – VPW New York State Title Match
Jorge Santi defeated Kevin Tibbs (c) and Ricky Reyes and VSK – TITLE CHANGE!!!

8/16 AIWF Mid Atlantic Results

AIWF MID ATLANTIC WRESTLING
(Deal With The Steel 17)

James Anthony successfully defended the AIWF World Cruiserweight Championship against Certron Payne.

Fox Rox and Bubba Proof defeated Star City Rollers and Jenny Jannetty.

Team Stryker defeated The Trust in Wargames.

Justin Flash defeated Louis Moore, Court Montgomery, Ronnie Wake and Kyle Styles to win the Money in the Piggy Bank match.

Kevin Phoenix beat TR Superstar to become the new AIWF Mod Atlantic Cruiserweight Champion

8/16 HoG Quest for Glory Results

IMG_0635.JPG

1 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final
Brian XL defeated JT Dunn

2 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final
Ricochet defeated Marq Quen

3 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final
Drew Gulak defeated Shane Strickland

4 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final
Anthony Gangone defeated Dan Maff by countout when Joey Janela attacked Maff

5 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final
Drew Gulak defeated Brian XL

6 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final
Ricochet defeated Anthony Gangone

7 Battle Royal-Smiley won

8 HoG Heavyweight Title Tournament, Final – HoG Heavyweight Title Match
Ricochet defeated Drew Gulak – TITLE CHANGE!!!