8/8 Fight Club: PRO ‘Roar Of The Bastardons’ Results

IMG_0601.JPG

Credit: http://wrestleropesuk.wordpress.com/2014/08/08/fight-club-pro-roar-of-the-bastardons-results/#more-9006

The following results are from Fight Club: PRO ‘Roar Of The Bastardons’ at The Planet Nightclub in Wolverhampton on August 8th 2014:

Robbie X defeated Daniel Moloney by Pinfall.

Following the match, Daniel Moloney attacked Robbie X only for Tyler Bate to come to the ring to help Robbie X but he was also attacked by Daniel Moloney.

The Hunter Brothers defeated The Bravado Bros by Pinfall.

Triple Threat – Wild Boar defeated Damian Dunne & Tyler Bate by Pinfall.

Trent Seven came to the ring followed by MK McKinnan who along with Damian Dunne attacked Trent Seven. Mark Andrews & Pete Dunne came to the ring to prevent further attack.

Pete Dunne defeated Chris Brookes by Pinfall.

MK McKinnan defeated Mark Andrew by Pinfall.

Sumerian Death Squad defeated The Bastardons (Dave Mastiff & Trent Seven) by Pinfall.

Our thanks to Theresa Morley (@msbryntiger) for the results from the show.

8/8 AIW Failure By Design Results

IMG_0600.JPG

Rickey Shane Page beat Brent Banks

Heidi Lovelace defeats Arik Cannon

Ashley Sixx vs. Josh Singh vs Alex Daniels vs Flip Kendrick vs Bobby Beverly vs Davey Vega(c) for the AIW Intense Title-Vega retains

Josh Prohibition beat Bryan Myers

Veda Scott defeats Obariyon

The Jollyville Fuck-Its beat Jimmy Jacobs and Crimson

Christopher Daniels defeats Louis Lyndon

Eddie Kingston beat #AllEgo

Tim Donst and Josh Alexander went to a 30 Minute Draw

8/8 wXw Results

IMG_0599.JPG

wXw World Tag Team Title Match
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) (c) defeat Keel Holding (Aaron Insane & Sasa Keel) by DQ (10:29)

Singles Match
Scotty Saxxon defeats Marius Al-Ani (6:48)

Singles Match
Absolute Andy defeats Michael Schenkenberg (18:36)

Tag Team Match
Ivan Kiev & Melanie Gray defeat Axel Tischer & Svetlana Kalashnikova (18:25)

Singles Match
Karsten Beck defeats Mike Schwarz (10:00)

Singles Match
John Klinger defeats Chris Sabin (16:20)

Eight Man Tag Team Match
AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter & Robert Dreissker) & Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) (c) defeat Keel Holding (Aaron Insane, Kim Ray, Michael Isotov & Sasa Keel) (26:53)

8/8 Pro Wrestling Noah results

image

Singles Match
Rocky Lobo defeats Hitoshi Kumano (6:45)

Three Way Match
Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Hajime Ohara and Jinzo (7:54)

Singles MatchAkitoshi Saito defeats Quiet Storm (4:40)

Six Man Tag Team Match
No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, Genba Hirayanagi & Takashi Sugiura) defeat Hide Kubota, Masashi Aoyagi & Yasu Kubota (10:52)

13 Man Battle Royal
Zack Sabre Jr. defeats Akitoshi Saito and Daisuke Harada and Genba Hirayanagi and Hajime Ohara and Hide Kubota and Hitoshi Kumano and Jinzoand Masashi Aoyagi and Quiet Storm and Rocky Lobo and Takashi Sugiura and Yasu Kubota (6:34)

Six Man Tag Team Match
TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) & Yoshinari Ogawa defeat Mohammed Bombers (Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone) & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya(13:05)

Singles Match
Maybach Taniguchi defeats Atsushi Kotoge (11:33)

Tag Team Match
Cho Kibou-Gun (Kenou & Takeshi Morishima) defeat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji (17:26)

8/8 New Japan Results

IMG_0558.JPG

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Shelton Benjamin [10] defeats Tomoaki Honma [0] (8:08)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Yujiro Takahashi [8] defeats Toru Yano [8] (2:56)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Lance Archer [8] defeats Hirooki Goto [8] (8:52)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Karl Anderson [10] defeats Tetsuya Naito [10] (7:51)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Tomohiro Ishii [10] defeats Yuji Nagata [8] (11:46)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Doc Gallows [8] defeats Katsuyori Shibata [12] (6:30)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Shinsuke Nakamura [16] defeats Bad Luck Fale [12] (11:08)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
AJ Styles [16] defeats Togi Makabe [8] (11:33)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. [10] defeats Hiroshi Tanahashi [14] (12:57)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Kazuchika Okada [16] defeats Minoru Suzuki [10] (17:14)

Credit: http://www.cagematch.net

8/8 Dragon Gate results

image

1Millenials (T-Hawk and Eita) defeated Jimmyz (Mr. Quu Quu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin and Jimmy Kagetora) (9:58 minutes)

2Uhaa Nation defeated Gamma (9:15 minutes)

3Monster Express (Akira Tozawa, Masato Yoshino and Shingo Takagi) defeated MAD BLANKEY (Kzy, Punch Tominaga and Mondai Ryu) by disqualification (17:22 minutes)

4We Are Team Veteran (CIMA and Don Fujii) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu) (16:06 minutes)

5BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki and Dragon Kid defeated MAD BLANKEY (YAMATO, Naruki Doi and Cyber Kong) (17:10 minutes)