8/1 Preston City Wrestling ‘I Want To Break Three’ Results

20140801-204613-74773155.jpg

Credit: http://wrestleropesuk.wordpress.com/2014/08/01/preston-city-wrestling-i-want-to-break-three-results-2-debuts-a-huge-mystery-opponent-new-champion/#more-8810

The following results are from Preston City Wrestling ‘I Want To Break Three’ at Evoque, Preston on August 1st 2014:

#BOOM Championship – Noam Dar defeated Dave Rayne by Submission. Due to Dave Rayne’s rule book, Noam Dar didn’t become the #BOOM Championship.

Money In The Bank – Six-Way Elimination – Dave Mastiff defeated T-Bone, Danny Hope, Martin Kirby, Dean Allmark & Rampage Brown to become the Money In The Bank winner.

El Ligero defeated Charlie Garrett by Pinfall.

Mr Kennedy defeated Zack Gibson by Pinfall.

Nikki Storm defeated April Davids by Pinfall.

Sha Samuels defeated Mad Man Manson by Submission.

PCW Cruiserweight Championship – Three-Way – Bubblegum defeated Mark Andrews & Austin Aries by Pinfall to retain the PCW Cruiserweight Championship.

PCW Championship – Special Referee Lionheart – Chris Masters defeated Joey Hayes by Submission to become the new PCW Champion *NEW CHAMPION*

Following the match, Money In The Bank holder, Dav Mastiff came to the ring and cashed in the Money In The Bank contract.

PCW Championship – Dave Mastiff defeated Chris Masters by Disqualification after Joey Hayes hit Dave Mastiff with the Money In The Bank briefcase during in the match. Chris Master retained the PCW Championship.

Following the match, GM Lionheart announced that Joey Hayes will face Dave Mastiff on September 26th at ‘Get In The Bloody Ring’ with the winner facing Chris Masters for the PCW Championship at ‘Fright Night 3′.

Our thanks to Theresa Morley (@msbryntiger) & Ben Corrigan (@BenPCorrigan) for the results from the show.

7/30 OVW TV Taping Results

20140801-202347-73427161.jpg

Dark Match: Raul LaMotta defeated Clint Poe

Dark Match: J. Best defeated Dapper Dan

Dark Match: Mary Elizabeth Monroe defeated Rebel

1 OVW Television Title Match
Michael Hayes defeated Adam Revolver (c) by countout

2 Jamin Olivencia and Chris Silvio defeated The Body Brigade (Bodyguy and Big Jon)

3 Rump Thump defeated Shiloh Jonze

4 Melvin Maximus and Randy Terrez defeated Danger International (Marcus Anthony and Roberto De Luna)

Dark Match: Eric Locker defeated Adam Wyld

Dark Match: Eddie Diamond, Bud Dwight and Elvis Pridemoore defeated The Congregation (Stuart Miles, Jade Dawson and Jake Glasure)

7/30 OVW TV Taping Results

20140801-202347-73427161.jpg

Dark Match: Raul LaMotta defeated Clint Poe

Dark Match: J. Best defeated Dapper Dan

Dark Match: Mary Elizabeth Monroe defeated Rebel

1 OVW Television Title Match
Michael Hayes defeated Adam Revolver (c) by countout

2 Jamin Olivencia and Chris Silvio defeated The Body Brigade (Bodyguy and Big Jon)

3 Rump Thump defeated Shiloh Jonze

4 Melvin Maximus and Randy Terrez defeated Danger International (Marcus Anthony and Roberto De Luna)

Dark Match: Eric Locker defeated Adam Wyld

Dark Match: Eddie Diamond, Bud Dwight and Elvis Pridemoore defeated The Congregation (Stuart Miles, Jade Dawson and Jake Glasure)

7/31 NGW Results

ngw

credit: Tim Henderson

Bryant Woods defeated kain Wyle .

Terry fuller defeated Jerry fuller Jr .

the queen of destruction Destiny defeated Neon .

bubba boodrow defeated Ryder Anderson ,Wes powers,keylo & pinky to win 1/2 of the tag team championship.

spidar Boodrow defeated freakshow to retain the NGW Heavyweight Championship .

8/1 New Japan Results

20140801-090447-32687129.jpg

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Satoshi Kojima [6] defeats Shelton Benjamin [8] (10:11)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Lance Archer [6] defeats Toru Yano [6] (4:38)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Karl Anderson [6] defeats Yujiro Takahashi [4] (7:45)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. [6] defeats Doc Gallows [4] (10:08)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Hiroyoshi Tenzan [6] defeats Hirooki Goto [6] (11:46)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Bad Luck Fale [8] defeats Tomoaki Honma [0]

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Togi Makabe [6] defeats Tetsuya Naito [8] (12:02)

G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
AJ Styles [8] defeats Minoru Suzuki [6] (16:20)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Yuji Nagata [6] defeats Katsuyori Shibata [8] (13:31)

G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Shinsuke Nakamura [10] defeats Tomohiro Ishii [6]

7/31 IWA Mid South try out show results

IWA-Mid-South

Aiden Rayz defeated Blake Grayson and Drake Fortune

Dale Patricks beat Aaron Anders

Gabriel Grey beat Nate Stone

Graham Bell beat Spike (both invited back to be the opener for the 600th show)

Johnny Sixx Rotten beat “Sweet” Johnny Long

Curtis Classic beat Fabian Bay

Lee Byford beat Aaron Anders (Byford invited back for the 600th show)

John Wayne Murdoch beat Mitch Page and Reed Bentley to become the #1 contender for the IWA title!