7/25 IWA Mid-South Feeling Xtremely Froggy Results

20140725-214812-78492506.jpg
Photo by Ricky Cotton

IWA World Champion/Indy Power Rankings #4 Kongo Kong beat Shane Mercer and BJ Whitmer to retain

Tripp Cassidy beat 9 other opponents to become EPW Title #1 Contender

Mitch Page, John Wayne Murdoch, and Johnny Rotten Sixx beat Josh Crow, Zodiak, and Derek Neal

Reed Bentley beat Simon Dean

Mistress Burgandi beat Mickie Knuckles in a Taped Fist Match w/Heidi Lovelace as the referee

Joseph Schwartz and Randi West defeated Team IOU

Suicide Kid beat Mitch Ryder by DQ

Ian Rotten beat Josh Crane in a panes of glass and lighttubes match

7/23 Rockstar Pro “Amped” results

image

Rockstar Pro “Amped” Results 7/23/14

Great American Beast beat Mason Price via disqualification.

Pompano Joe beat “Dirty” Andy Dalton.

The Squad (“Die Hard” Tom McClane & “The Pitbull” Ganger) beat Smart Bombs Deluxe (“Bombastic” Bruce Grey & “Titwolf” Jon Murray) & Dangerzone (Kyle Maverick & Austin Bradley) in a Triple Threat Tag-Team Match.

Miss Diss Lexia beat Duke Beefhammer.

“Sick & Twisted” Zakk SpadeZ & Jeremiah beat “Black Jaws” Gerome Phillips & Benjamin Kimera.

Dave Crist, Ron Mathis, & Nate Wings beat The Fight (“Darkstar” Matt Taylor, Draven, & Jerrod Harris) in a 6-Man Tag Match.

“Silverback” Chris Hall beat Kyle Kraven.

Alex Colon beat “Baddest Man Alive” Aaron Williams to become #1 Contender to the Rockstar Pro Championship.

Jake Crist beat CW Scott in a Lumberjack Match.

7/23 OVW TV Taping Results

20140725-112733-41253994.jpg

Dark Match: The Body Brigade (Bodyguy and Big Jon) defeated Wild Boys [4] (Eddie Diamond and Bud Dwight)

1 OVW Television Title Match
Adam Revolver (c) defeated Leon Shelly

2 Raul LaMotta defeated Dapper Dan

3 Rump Thump defeated Roberto De Luna

4 Ryan Howe defeated Jack Rebel

5 Marcus Anthony defeated Flash Flanagan

Dark Match: Rebel defeated Mary Elizabeth Monroe

Dark Match: Jack Rebel defeated Deonta Davis (1 minute)

Dark Match: Robbie Walker defeated Deonta Davis (1 minute)

Dark Match: Nick Dumeyer defeated Deonta Davis

Dark Match: Jordan Barker defeated Deonta Davis

Dark Match: Melvin Maximus and Michael Hayes defeated The Congregation (Stuart Miles and Jade Dawson)

7/24 EPW 1 Year Anniversary Show Results

20140725-112259-40979611.jpg

Location: Clarksville, IN
Arena: Jammerz

1 #1-Contender Match (EVO Pro Elite Title) – 5-Way Match
Ace Perry defeated Dale Patricks and Mr. Sosa and Percy Davis and Tripp Cassidy

2 EVO Pro Tag Team Titles Tournament, Qualifying
Windy City Saints (Travis Weir and Blake Reed) defeated Aaron Williams and Cecil Cerveza

3 Rudy Switchblade defeated Joe Pittman

4 EVO Pro Elite Title Match
Reed Bentley (c) defeated Ricky Morton

5 Christian Skyfire defeated Kaige Kuttler

6 Ian Rotten and Mistress Burgandi vs. Joseph Schwartz and Randi West ended without a winner as a no contest

7 Falls Count Anywhere Match
Mitch Page vs. Zodiak ended without a winner as a no contest

8 Best of 7 Series, Match #1
John Wayne Murdoch defeated Josh Crow

9 Christian Skyfire, Tripp Cassidy, Ace Perry and Reed Bentley defeated Mecha Mercenary, Michael McAllister, Jason Miller and Aric Andrews

7/25 NJPW G1 Climax 24-Night 3 Results

_njpw__g1_climax_24_by_tapla-d7r6kyc
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Doc Gallows [2] defeats Tomoaki Honma [0] (7:37)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Lance Archer [2] defeats Karl Anderson [0] (7:35)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Hiroyoshi Tenzan [4] defeats Yujiro Takahashi [2] (11:16)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Shelton Benjamin [6] defeats Tomohiro Ishii [2] (8:11)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Tetsuya Naito [4] defeats Toru Yano [2] (9:11)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. [2] defeats Katsuyori Shibata [2] (9:42)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Bad Luck Fale [4] defeats Yuji Nagata [2] (10:57)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Hirooki Goto [6] defeats Minoru Suzuki [0] (7:03)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block A Match
Hiroshi Tanahashi [6] defeats Satoshi Kojima [2] (13:01)
 
G1 Climax 2014 Block B Match
Kazuchika Okada [6] defeats Togi Makabe [2] (14:49)
 
 

7/24 NYWC Trust No One Results

20140725-052521-19521152.jpg

Arena: NYWC Sportatorium
Location: Deer Park, New York

1 Athletic Inc. (Jesse Vane and Matt Justice) defeated Grim Reefer and Latin Dragon

2 The Big O defeated Earl Cooter

3 Drew Gulak and Joe Gacy defeated Anthony Nese and Papadon

4 DJ Hyde and Blake Morris defeated Bill Carr and Dan Barry

5 Stockade defeated Jolly Roger

6 3-Way Match – NYWC Starlet Title Match
Marti Belle and Rick Cataldo defeated Chrissy Rivera (c) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

7 Anthony LaCerra, Jabali Jr., JT Kasin and Braydon Knight defeated Alvin Alvarez, J-Redd, Justin Toxic and ???

8 NYWC Fusion Title Match
Rex Lawless (c) defeated Robbie E

9 NYWC Tag Team Titles Match
The Juicy Product (David Starr and JT Dunn) (c) defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts and Randy Summers)

10 NYWC Heavyweight Title Match
Mikey Whipwreck (c) defeated Mike Mondo