7/13 New Japan Results

1 El Desperado defeated Yohei Komatsu (7:48 minutes)

2 Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima and Tomoaki Honma defeated Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi and Captain New Japan (10:03 minutes)

3 Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka and TAKA Michinoku) defeated CHAOS (Toru Yano, Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov) (10:07 minutes)

4 Togi Makabe, KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley defeated Hirooki Goto, Ryusuke Taguchi and BUSHI (12:27 minutes)

5 Tetsuya Naito, Tiger Mask #4 and El Fuego defeated Hiroshi Tanahashi, Jushin Thunder Liger and MΓ‘scara Dorada (11:54 minutes)

6 Special Elimination Match
BULLET CLUB (Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi and Tama Tonga) defeated CHAOS (YOSHI-HASHI, Tomohiro Ishii, Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura and Gedo) (25:44 minutes)

7/12 DREAMWAVE Summer Spectacular Results

20140713-085407-32047522.jpg

Battle Royal
Dan the Man won

1 Candice LeRae defeated Bucky Collins

2 Marshe Rockett and Mr. 450 defeated Shane Hollister and Frank Wyatt

3 Johnny Gargano defeated Reed Bentley

4 Flag Match
Arya Daivari defeated Vic Capri

5 4-Way Match – DREAMWAVE Tag Team Titles Match
AC/DC (Arik Cannon and Darin Corbin) (c) defeated Seduce and Destroy (Mallaki Matthews and Aaron Xavier); Zero Gravity [2] (Brett Gakiya and CJ Esparza); Two Star Heroes (Matt Knicks and Chris Castro)

6 DREAMWAVE Alternative Title Match
Lince Dorado (c) defeated Rich Swann

7 Matt Cage defeated Chris Sabin

8 Alex Castle and Markus Crane defeated Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)

9 Nick Brubaker defeated Ruff Crossing

10 No Disqualification Match – DREAMWAVE World Title Match
Christian Rose (c) defeated Jeffery Waylon Beck

7/12 CZW New Heights Results

1 3-Way Match
Lucky tHURTeen defeated Alex Colon and Latin Dragon

2 Greg Excellent defeated Buxx Belmar

3 Niles Sozio defeated Drew Gulak

4 BLK JEEZ defeated Jonathan Gresham

5 4-Way Match – CZW Tag Team Titles Match
The Juicy Product (JT Dunn and David Starr) (c) defeated The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds and John Silver); Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry); Dave Crist and Jake Crist

6 Joe Gacy defeated Alexander James

7 CZW Wired Television Title Match
Shane Strickland (c) defeated Caleb Konley

8 CZW World Heavyweight Title Match
Biff Busick (c) defeated Mike Bailey

9 Ultraviolent Match
Matt Tremont and Ron Mathis defeated Nation of Intoxication (Devon Moore and Danny Havoc)

7/12 WSU United Results

20140713-080938-29378947.jpg

1 Jewells Malone defeated Jessie Kaye

2 Shanna defeated Hania

3 Jenny Rose defeated Mima Shimoda

4 Uncensored Rules Match
Jessicka Havok defeated Mia Yim

5 Nevaeh defeated Brittany Blake

6 WSU Tag Team Titles Match
Chicks Using Nasty Tactics (Kimber Lee and Annie Social) (c) defeated Veda Scott and Rick Cataldo

7 WSU Tag Team Titles Match
The Juicy Product (JT Dunn and David Starr) defeated Chicks Using Nasty Tactics (Kimber Lee and Annie Social) (c) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

8 WSU Title Match
LuFisto (c) defeated Mickie Knuckles

7/12 ROH Aftershock Results

1 Matt Hardy, Adam Cole and Michael Bennett vs. Michael Elgin, Hanson and Raymond Rowe ended without a winner as a no contest

2 Bobby Fish defeated Cheeseburger

3 Cedric Alexander defeated Kyle O’Reilly

4 The Briscoes (Mark Briscoe and Jay Briscoe) defeated The Decade (BJ Whitmer and Roderick Strong)

5 Jay Lethal defeated Takaaki Watanabe

6 Kevin Steen defeated Tommaso Ciampa

7 #1-Contender Match (ROH World Television Title) – 4-Way Match
Silas Young defeated ACH and Matt Taven and TaDarius Thomas

8 ROH World Title Match
Michael Elgin (c) defeated Matt Hardy