4/26 SWE Uprising Results

Credit: Wrestle Ropes

The following results are from Scottish Wrestling Entertainment ‘SWE Uprising’ at the Ardler Complex, Dundee on April 26th 2014:

Future Division Championship – Triple Threat – Christopher Saynt defeated Kevin Williams & Mr News by Pinfall to retain the Future Division Championship.

LJT vs Chaz Phoenix ended in a No Contest after Scott Renwick & Steven Magners attacked LJT & Chaz Phoenix, respectively.

Glen Dunbar defeated Calum McMinn by Pinfall.

Claymore defeated The Trident by Disqualification after all of The Trident members interfered in the match.

Lumberjack Match – Jay The Jackal defeated Randy Valentine by Pinfall.

Three-Way Tag Team Elimination – Sammii Jayne & Scott Renwick defeated Joe Hendry & Viper and Martyn Stallyon & Debbie Sharpe.

Bra & Panties vs Mask -Scotty Riccio defeated Jam O’Malley by Pinfall.

SWE Heavyweight Championship – Ian Ambrose defeated Damian O’Connor by Pinfall to retain the SWE Heavyweight Championship.

Our thanks to Craig Hermit (@craighermit) for the results from the show.

4/26 SWE Speed King 2014 Results

Credit: Wrestle Ropes

The following results are from Southside Wrestling ‘Speed King 2014′ at the Rushcliffe Arena, Nottingham on April 26th 2014:

Speed King 2014 First Round – Pete Dunne defeated Noam Dar by Pinfall to advance to the Speed King 2014 Final Six-Way Elimination match.

Speed King 2014 First Round – Kay Lee Ray defeated El Ligero by Pinfall to advance to the Speed King 2014 Final Six-Way Elimination match.

Speed King 2014 First Round – Robbie X defeated Petey Williams by Pinfall to advance to the Speed King 2014 Final Six-Way Elimination match.

Speed King 2014 First Round – Martin Kirby defeated Dean Allmark by Pinfall to advance to the Speed King 2014 Final Six-Way Elimination match.

Speed King 2014 First Round – AR Fox defeated Kris Travis by Pinfall to advance to the Speed King 2014 Final Six-Way Elimination match.

Speed King 2014 First Round – to advance to the Speed King 2014 Final Six-Way Elimination match.

SWE Heavyweight Championship – Mark Haskins defeated Prince Devitt by Pinfall to retain the SWE Heavyweight Championship.

Speed King 2014 Final – Six-Way Elimination* – Martin Kirby wins the Speed King 2014 Six-Way Elimination Final to retian the Speed King Championship.

*Elimination Order: Pete Dunne pinned Robbie X, Martin Kirby pinned Robbie X, AR Fox pinned Will Ospreay, Martin Kirby pinned AR Fox, Martin Kirby pinned Kay Lee Ray.

Our thanks to Theresa Morley (@msbryntiger) for the results from the show.

4/26 SWE Risky Business 3 Results

Credit: Wrestle Ropes

The following results are from Southside Wrestling ‘Risky Business 3′ at the Rushcliffe Arena, Nottingham on April 26th 2014:

Noam Dar defeated Tyler Bate by Submission.

Kay Lee Ray & El Ligero defeated Lana Austin & Joseph Connors by Pinfall.

Following the match, Paul Malen came through the crowd and attacked Jospeph Connors. A match was announced between the two at ‘X-Factor’ on May 11th.

Wildcard Fatal Four-Way – Prince Devitt defeated T-Bone, Will Ospreay & Robbie X by Pinfall.

Mark Andrews defeated AR Fox by Pinfall.

Zak Northern defeated Stixx by Disqualification after Stixx attacks Zak Northern with his chains.

Following the match, Zak Northern challenged Stixx to restart the match under No Disqualification conditions. Stixx accepted.

No Disqualification – Zak Northern defeated Stixx by Pinfall.

Project Ego defeated Mark Haskins & Petey Williams by Pinfall.

Following the match, Petey Williams delivered a Canadian Destroyer to Kris Travis.

Our thanks to Theresa Morley (@msbryntiger) for the results from the show.

4/26 wXw Results

Singles Match
Miguel Ramirez defeats Michael Dante

Six Man Tag Team Match
Keel Holding (Aaron Insane, Kim Ray & Sasa Keel) defeat The AUTsiders (Big Daddy Walter & Robert Dreissker) & Chris Masters

wXw World Tag Team Title Match
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) (c) defeat The Reign Of Terror (Johnny Moss & Jon Ryan) by DQ

Singles Match
John Morrison defeats John Klinger

wXw Shotgun Title Match
Axel Tischer (c) (w/Svetlana Kalashnikova) defeats Toby Blunt

Tag Team Match
HATE & Steve Corino defeat The Piledrivers (Karsten Beck & Sha Samuels

wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match
Tommy End (c) defeats Harry Smith

4/25 MCW Results

Maryland Championship Wrestling
Body Slam Autism 4
Friday April 25, 2014
The New Green Room
Dundalk, MD 21222
http://www.MarylandWrestling.com

Just about 550 People Jam packed the Green Room in Dundalk Maryland to help Maryland Championship Wrestling Body Slam Autism.

The event started with a 10 Bell Salute in memory of The Ultimate Warrior.

After the 10 Bell The leader of the Body Slam Autism Movement “WiseGuy” Jimmy Cicero came into the ring and thanked everyone for coming and discussed the importance of early intervention of Autism.

The Bruiser defeated Mustafa Aziz Daniels by Tap Out with The Bruisemission

Chuck Lennox of Black Wall Street accompanied to the ring by Amber Rodriquez defeated Ruckus to become the MCW Rage Champion. Ruckus was accompanied top the ring by Renee Michelle.

In a Fatal 4 way Tag Team Contenders Match Oliver Grimsley & Fenix Fury defeated Mitch Miller & Paul White, Adam Flash & Ronnie Zukkp and The Hell Cats to become the number one contenders to the MCW Tag Team Championship.

Sean Waltman (X-Pac) & Nui Tofiga defeated The Appalachian Outlaws Bo & Hoss who were accompanied to the ring by Jessie Kaye
Lance Anoai defeated “The Pinnacle” Sean Patrick w/ Tara

Napalm & Solo of Black Wall Street w/ Amber Rodriquez defeated Buck Chyld & G-Fed top retain the MCW Tag Team Championship

Ryan McBride defeated C-Fed

MCW Heavyweight Champion Christian York defeated The leader of Black Wall Street Drolix to retain the MCW Heavyweight Championship

For more detailed results click on this link:
http://marylandwrestling.com/index.php/events/past-events/106-events-in-2014/1021-bodyslam-autism-4-results

MCW’s Next event is XTreme Measures on Saturday May 3rd in Waldorf , MD featuring former WWE Star and current Ring Of Honor star “The Icon” Matt Hardy and a No Disqualification Match for The MCW Heavyweight Championship as Christian York defends against Drolix

4/26 NOAH Results

Singles Match
Super Crazy defeats Hitoshi Kumano (6:40)

Tag Team Match
Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. defeat Atsushi Kotoge & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya (13:38)

Singles Match
Kenou defeats Genba Hirayanagi (9:55)

Singles Match
Taiji Ishimori defeats Hajime Ohara (10:24)

Six Man Tag Team Match
No Mercy (Daisuke Harada, KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama) defeat Akitoshi Saito, Masashi Aoyagi & Takuma Sano (12:55)

Global Tag League 2014
BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naomichi Marufuji) [6] defeat Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone [6] (16:48)

Global Tag League 2014
Cho Kibou-Gun (Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima) [4] defeat Chris Hero & Colt Cabana [2] (13:03)

Global Tag League 2014
Dangan Yankees (Masato Tanaka & Takashi Sugiura) [6] defeat TMDK (Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste) [6] (18:33)