3/1 Vendetta Pro Shamrock Slam Results

image

Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Title Match Lil Cholo (c) defeats Jacob Diez and Tyler Bateman

Non Title Match Ricky Ruffin defeats Mike Rayne

Four Way Match Judah Matthew defeats Che Cabrera and Clay Towzer and The Hobo

Tag Team Match SuKa (Kadin Anthony & Sunami) (w/Lady Vaynee) defeat Global Assault (Jimi Mayhem & Mr. Tanaka)

Singles Match Kikyo Nakamura defeats Terra Calaway

Vendetta Pro Tag Team Title Match The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) defeat The Creepshow (JD Horror & Sledge) (c) – TITLE CHANGE !!!

Singles Match The Vintage Dragon defeat Buddy Royal

Six Man Tag Team Match Bo Cooper, Sinn Bohdi & Techno Destructo defeat The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade, Sean Casey & Vega Velocity)

3/2 Southside Wrestling Battle of Egos Results

Speed King Champion Martin Kirby defeated MK McKinnan to retain the title

Darrell Allen beat William DB Ospreay

Bollywood Singh and Flex Buffington beat El Ligero and Mad Man Manson in a Strange Bedfellows Match

SWE Tag Team Champions ‘Starbux’ (Mark Haskins & Rob Bell1995) defeated The Predators UK to retain the titles

Tommy End beat Dave Mastiff

ROH TV Champion Tommaso Ciampa beat Kris Travis

3/1 ESW Results

Singles Match Johnny Adams defeats Bill Collier by DQ

Six Man Tag Team Match The McGlomouses (Plunkett & Staxx ) & Blackjack Phoenix defeat Double Down (James Santel & Sal Muracco) & Jake Jones

Two On One Handicap Match Yuri Koloff defeats Andrew Cavatta & Randy Philbrick

ESW Interstate Title Match Kevin Bennett (c) defeats Cloudy

Triple Threat Tag Team Match The Handicapped Heroes (Gregory Iron & Zach Gowen) defeat The Rochester Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Rob Sweet) and Brett Mednik & Ron Falco

Singles Match Will Calrissian defeats Frankie Feathers

Singles Match Sebastian Suave (w/Brittany Force) defeats Matt Milan

Singles Match Brandon Thurston defeats Trent Barreta

ESW Heavyweight Title Match Chris Cooper (c) defeats Gabreal Saint

Triple Threat Match Colin Delaney defeats Kevin Steen and Pepper Parks

3/1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Results

Thanks to @cwfmidatlantic for providing!

1. Oz Tyler defeated Labron Kozone by pinfall in a bonus match presented by Fire-Star Pro Wrestling (4:17)

2. Andrew Everett & CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Arik Royal defeated the All Stars Goon Squad’s Walter Eaton & Roy Wilkins w/Coach Gemini by pinfall to advance to the PWI Tag Team Tournament semifinals (9:46)

3. The Aftermath’s PWI International Ultra-J Crown Champion “Head Honcho” Trevor Lee & CWF Rising Generation League Champion Chet Sterling defeated Smith & Weston’s Smith Garrett & Charlie Weston by pinfall to advance to the PWI Tag Team Tournament semifinals (10:03)

4. “Dirty” Zane Dawson & “Assassin” Ray Kandrack w/Coach Gemini defeated Tripp Cassidy & Josh Crane by pinfall to advance to the PWI Tag Team Tournament semifinals (7:55)

5. The Killbillies’ “Honky Kong” Evan Banks & “South Paw” Aric Andrews w/”Barefoot” Bobby Joe Neil defeated CWF Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Rage & the Machine’s Michael McAllister & Mecha Mercenary by pinfall to advance to the PWI Tag Team Tournament semifinals (2:05)

6. The Killbillies’ “Honky Kong” Evan Banks & “South Paw” Aric Andrews w/”Barefoot” Bobby Joe Neil defeated “Dirty” Zane Dawson & “Assassin” Ray Kandrack w/Coach Gemini by pinfall to advance to the PWI Tag Team Tournament final (5:08)

7. The Aftermath’s PWI International Ultra-J Crown Champion “Head Honcho” Trevor Lee & CWF Rising Generation League Champion Chet Sterling defeated Andrew Everett & CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Arik Royal by pinfall to advance to the PWI Tag Team Tournament final (11:39)

8. CWF Mid Atlantic Television Champion Chase Dakota defeated Lance Lude by pinfall to retain the title (9:34)

9. Marcellus “Mid Atlantic” King eliminated the Goon Squad’s Roy Wilkins to win the 16-Man Battle Royal for a shot at the CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Title on March 29th at Madness In Any Direction (11:00) [Order of Elimination: 1. Coach Gemini; 2. Smith Garrett; 3. Charlie Weston; 4. Samoa Joey; 5. Oz Tyler; 6. Ryan Zane; 7. “El Jefe” Manny Garcia; 8. Donnie Dollar$; 9. Jason Miller; 10. Chris “Sho Smoove” Lea; 11. “Lost Cause” Nick Richards; 12. Walter Eaton; 13. Aaron Biggs; 14. “Assassin” Ray Kandrack; 15. Roy Wilkins]

10. The Killbillies’ “Honky Kong” Evan Banks & “South Paw” Aric Andrews w/”Barefoot” Bobby Joe Neil defeated the Aftermath’s PWI International Ultra-J Crown Champion “Head Honcho” Trevor Lee & CWF Rising Generation League Champion Chet Sterling by pinfall to win the PWI Tag Team Tournament (17:04)

3/1 OVW Saturday Night Special Results

1. Eddie Diamond and Ryan Howe defeated Robbie Walker and Elvis Pridemoore

2. OVW Women’s Title Match Jessie Belle defeated Lei-D Tapa (c) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

3. OVW Television Title Match Melvin Maximus (c) defeated Bodyguy

4. 2 on 1 Handicap Match – OVW Southern Tag Team Titles Match Dylan Bostic and Roberto De Luna defeated Mohamad Ali Vaez (c) – TITLE CHANGE!!!

5. OVW Heavyweight Title Match Marcus Anthony (c) defeated Jamin Olivencia

6. 3 on 2 Handicap Grudge Match Flash Flanagan and Trailer Park Trash defeated The Marauders (Shiloh Jonze, Raul LaMotta and Nick Dumeyer)

3/2 Dragon Gate Results

image

Credit: iheartdg.com

Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM #2 ~CHAMPION GATE in Osaka 2014~

0. Eita (3:38 Numero Uno) beat Chihiro Tominaga

1. T-Hawk, Yosuke♡Santa Maria{W}, Flamita (9:34 M Jikaikyaku Pinfall after T-Hawk BT Bomb) defeated Masaaki Mochizuki, Gamma, Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa{L}

2. Challenge Match: Don Fujii (6:03 HIMEI) beat U-T

3. Challenge Match: Cyber Kong (7:24 Pineapple Bomber) beat Ryotsu Shimizu

4. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kagetora{W} (7:04 Gurumakakari) defeated YAMATO, Mondai Ryu{L}

5. Naruki Doi{W}, BxB Hulk, Kzy (15:09 Bakatare Sliding Kick) defeated Akira Tozawa{L}, Shingo Takagi, Uhaa Nation

6. Open the Triangle Gate Championship Match: Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin{W} (17:16 Libido) beat CIMA, K-ness, Super Shisa{L} *1st Defense

7. Open the Dream Gate Championship Match: Ricochet (24:30 Benadryller) pinned Masato Yoshino *Yoshino fails in his 5th defense, Ricochet becomes the 18th Champion

image