Upcoming Weekend Indy Events

Please email us your own to IndyPowerRankings@Gmail.com or reply! You can also send us any card revisions.

2/21/14 ROH 12th Anniversary Event in Philadelphia, PA
ROH World Title Match
Adam Cole (c) vs. Chris Hero
ROH World Tag Team Title Match
reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) (c) vs. Adrenaline RUSH (ACH & Tadarius Thomas)
Singles Match
AJ Styles vs. Jay Lethal
ROH World Television Title Match
Tommaso Ciampa (c) vs. Hanson
Singles Match
Matt Hardy vs. Michael Elgin
Singles Match
Jay Briscoe vs. Michael Bennett (w/Maria Kanellis)

Results

2/21 FSW Ludus in Brooklyn, NY
“Greek God” Papadon vs. Sam Shields
Featuring a 2 out of 3 Falls Match & much more!
Results

2/21 FSP X Marks The Spot
FSP Heavyweight Title Match
Brian Cage (c) vs. Drake Younger
FSH High Stakes Title TLC Match
Tony Vargas (c) vs. Shawn Gunn vs. Syn
Results

2/21 Santino Bros
CWFH Santino Bros. Wrestling Title Match
Ray Rosas (c) vs. Lil Cholo
Singles Match
Che Cabrera vs. Joey Ryan
Singles Match
Pinky vs. Tyler Bateman

2/21 BELIEVE 66
Florida Heavyweight Championship – No Disqualifications
LINCE DORADO (champion) vs. HERCULES GOMEZ (challenger)
Florida Cruiserweight Championship – Championship can change hands via Count Out or Disqualification
CHASYN RANCE (champion) vs. SANTANA GARRETT (challenger)
AARON EPIC vs. MIKAZE
RHETT GIDDINS vs. RUSSELL PAYNE
JOSH HESS vs. JASON CADE
TIM ZBYSZKO & CHICO ADAMS vs. JOEY MAYBERRY & ANTONIO GONZALEZ
TRISTAN KEALI’I & HEATHER LYNN vs. GABRIEL BLACK & LIZZIE PARRIS
Plus: AARON SOLO, “SWEET THANG” WILLIE BROWN, KAFKA, and much more!

Results

2/22/2014 Dragon Gate-Kyoto, KBS Hall
1. K-ness, Gamma vs. T-Hawk, U-T
2. Challenge Match: Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. Ryotsu Shimizu
3. International Dream Match Part 1: Masato Yoshino vs. Flamita
4. International Dream Match Part 2: Ricochet vs. Akira Tozawa
5. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Naruki Doi, BxB Hulk, Kzy
6. YAMATO, Cyber Kong vs. Shingo Takagi, Uhaa Nation

Results

2/22/14 ROH in Philadelphia, PA
First Time Ever
“Phenomenal” AJ Styles vs “Unbreakable” Michael Elgin
ROH WORLD TV TITLE
“The Sicilian Psychopath” Tommaso Ciampa vs Jay Lethal
The Romantic Touch vs. RD Evans w/ Veda Scott
THE DECADE (Roderick Strong/BJ Whitmer/Jimmy Jacobs) vs. Adrenaline RUSH/Andrew Everett
The return of OUTLAW INC.!
And More!!

2/22 RIOT 22 in Titusville, FL
Heavyweight Championship RHETT GIDDINS vs. HERCULES GOMEZ
Women’s Championship SANTANA GARRETT vs. LIZZIE PARRIS
RIOT Tag Team Championship TIM ZBYSZKO & CHICO ADAMS issued an open challenge
AARON EPIC vs. CHIP DAY
MAXWELL CHICAGO vs. KAFKA
Also Appearing: “PURFECT 10” LINCE DORADO, JOSH HESS, JASON CADE, OSO PANDA, “SWEET THANG” WILLIE BROWN, GABRIEL BLACK, JOEY MAYBERRY, ANTONIO GONZALEZ, MIKE YOUNG, and more!

2/22/14 OVW in Elizabethtown, KY
Kendo Stick on A Pole Match-Trailer Park Trash & Flash Flanagan vs. The Marauders

2/22/14 NEFW Roses & Wristlocks 3
Furio Falcone & Chris Envy vs. Jeremy Leary & Matt Striker
#1 Contender’s Match-Mark Shurman vs. Mike Nice
NEFW-US Title Fatal 4 Way: JT Dunn(c) vs. AJ Cruise, Anthony Gangone, and Dave Cole
Also appearing at Roses & Wristlocks 3 –
Jay Freddie, Billy King, Andy Sweet, Jimmy Meaz,Smiley, NEFW No Limits Champion Marq Quenn, Josepph J. Alexander, Shady, Kris Pyro, Mike Graca and many more!!

2/22 BRCW in Parma, OH
“Greek God” Papadon vs. Bobby Beverly
Featuring:”Mdogg 20″ Matt Cross, Rickey Shane Page, Patrick Hayes, Marion Fontaine, Marti Belle, Kaela, and many more!

2/22 AIWF Mid Atlantic in Mt. Airy, NC
AIWF World Cruiserweight Title Match-James Anthony(c) vs. Chris Lea

2/22 AIWF/CSW Battle Lines
Main Event CSW Title Match New Champion Billy Rayz defends against Chris Tighe
Battlelines Match 3 Teams of 3 Team CSW Jimmy Hinder & Lane Smart & Jon Ryker vs The Fist vs Traditiion (Chris Brackin, Marcus Gibbs & Justin Overstreet)
Qualifer Match for 4 Corners of Hell Nathan Beast vs Street Bandit
Mike Metal vs Ghetto Brown
David Prime vs Zane Stevens
Also scheduled to appear: Christopher Slade, JT Angel, Xtreme G, Enemies of the state, Shane Gibson and more.

2/22/14 DGUSA Revolt! in Queens, NY
Open The Freedom Gate Championship Match
Johnny Gargano defends vs. Trent ?
Style Battle Winners Collide!
AR Fox vs. Drew Gulak
Rich Swann vs. Anthony Nese
Open The United Gate Title Match
The Bravado Brothers defend vs. Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy
SHINE Showcase Match – Non-Title
SHINE Champion Ivelisse vs. Su Yung
DGUSA/EVOLVE New Talent Initiative Begins!
Plus more to be announced with:
-Tim Donst
-Jigsaw
-Caleb Konley
-Shane Strickland

2/22/14 PWA CT “A Hard Day’s Night”
Josef Von Schmidt vs Stevie Richards
Azrieal vs Lucipher Lords
Da House Party vs The Normals
Bull Dredd vs Grappling Greg
Sol De Oro vs Dirty Money Tommy Mack vs Bobby Shields Wrecking Ball Legursky vs Mystery Opponent
Hippie Dicky Moon vs Saru
Pedro Juan Dones III vs Larry Huntley

2/22/14 IWC A New Era
IWC Heavyweight Title Match-Dalton Castle(c) vs. Battle Royal Winner
20 Man Battle Royal for a title shot
IWC Super Indy Title Match-RJ City(c) vs. Facade
Ethan Page will be there

2/22/14 PWS Homecoming Havoc in Rahway, NJ
PWS Heavyweight Title Match
Bonesaw (c) vs. Alex Reynolds
Singles Match
Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana
PWS Tri State Title Six Way Match
The Drunken Shwashbuckler (c) vs. Brian XL vs. CPA vs. Matt Macintosh vs. Shynron vs. The Cobra Commander
Tables Match
Craig Steele vs. Joe Hardway
PWS Bombshells Title Match
La Rosa Negra (c) vs. Angelina Love

Results

2/22 Funky Munky Wrestling
Team Priegel vs. Team Judd
Mason Beck vs. Christian Rose. Matt Cage will be there

2/22 Magnum Pro Wrestling. Barbed Wire House Party
Partial Card
Grudge Match Devin Thomas (@eldevante) vs Former MAGNUM PRO Champion Mikey Danger (@TheMikeyDanger)!
A first time ever match up as Jaysin Strife (@JaysinStrife) takes on former MAGNUM PRO Champion Jayden Draigo (@jaydendraigo)!
Beer Fest Brawl Losing Team Must Disband! Guns and Beer (@GunsandBeer1) vs Team Lariat (@NautilusTMP & @joedozer54)
Main Event for this Saturday! No Rope Barb Wire MAGNUM PRO Championship Match: Hype Gotti (C) (@hypegotti) vs Tony Cortez (@TCortezSTB)!

2/22 SCP Gold Fever
SCP Golden State Title Match
Ricky Mandel (c) vs. Mike Camden
SCP Tag Team Title Match
SoCal Crazy & Tommy Wilson (c) vs. Anchors Away (David E. Jones & Ryan Stone)
SCP Heavyweight Title Match
Big Duke (c) vs. Big Daddy Destro
Singles Match
Andre Machievski vs. Tyler Bateman
Singles Match
Alexander Paul vs. Jason Redondo

2/22 PGP
PGP Title Match-Ruff Crossing© vs. Shane Hollister
PGP Tag Team Title Double Dog Collar Match-Hooligans vs. Zero Gravity
PGP Cutting Edge Title Match-Mario Andrew Crivello © vs. “The Apex” Blake Steel
Jake Dirden & Mr. Nice vs. Dr. Nyhilus Wolfgang & his “Patient Zero” Nick Brubaker
Jordynne Grace & Randy Ray vs. Zakk Sawyers & Heidi Lovelace
Tripp Cassidy vs. Marek Brave
Danny Cannon vs. Chris Castle
Results

2/22 IPW: UK England vs. Scotland
World Title Match-Paul Robinson© vs. Damian O’Connor
Grudge Streetfight
– ‘Big’ Rob Lynch (of The London Riots) vs. ‘Mr. IPW’ Ashley Reed
England vs. Scotland – Tag Team Contest
– The Dangerous Bastards (Garnell/Mastiff – England) vs. The Coffey Brothers (Mark/Joe – Scotland)
England vs. Scotland – Women’s Match
– Sakura Lily (England) vs. Nikki Storm (Scotland)
England vs. Scotland – Singles Match:
– Lance Lawrence (England) vs. Lewis Girvan (Scotland)
England vs. Scotland – Singles Match
– Zack Sabre Jr (England) vs. Jackie Polo (Scotland)
PLUS – Darrell Allen and RJ Singh go head to head for the first time since their extraordinary split!

2/22 WIF! Man of Peel
Banana Title Match-Amasis© vs. Estonian Thunderfrog
Grudge Match-Jervis Cottonbelly vs. Oleg the Usurper
Rematch-Heidi Lovelace vs. Joe Pittman
The Batiri vs. The Wrecking Crew
Spectral Envoy vs. Colony: Xtreme Force
The Throwbacks vs. The Bloc Party
Eric Corvis vs. Tripp Cassidy
Lithuanian Snow Troll vs. Juan Francisco De Coronado

2/22 PWR
RPW Heavyweight Title Match
Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Timothy Thatcher
Tag Team Match
Brian Cage & Oliver John vs. Kafu & Rocky Romero
Six Man Tag Team Match
Drake Younger, Famous B & La Pantera vs. Super Crazy, Ultimo Panda & Willie Mack
PWR Junior Heavyweight Title Match
Derek Sanders (c) vs. El Mariachi
PWR World Women’s Title Three Way Match
Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Christina Von Eerie vs. Savanah Riley
Tag Team Match
El Pistolero & Vinny Massaro vs. Los Campesinos

2/22 RPW Girls, Girls, Girls!
[img]http://www.resistancepro.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/web-RPRO-Girls-Girls-Girls.jpg[/img]
A tournament featuring 8 NEW female superstars where the winner gets a trophy cup AND a RESISTANCE Pro contract! Also featuring some of your favorite RESISTANCE Pro Stars including Women’s Champion D’ARCY DIXON, Heavyweight Champion JOCEPHUS (w/EVE), Tag Team Champions DA SOUL TOUCHAZ, “The Ego” ROBERT ANTHONY, MICKIE “Moose” KUNCKLES, COL. JESSE CORGAN (w/ MISS PRIG, LYLAH LODGE and CAMRON STAR), TEAM I.O.U., “Mr. M-80″ MARSHE ROCKETT, JAKE O’ NEILL, SCOTTY “The Kid” YOUNG, REMI WILKINS, THUNDERKITTY, and MORE!
TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANTS:
“Hardcore” HEATHER OWENS
RAY LYN
DEVYN NICOLE
SAMANTHA HEIGHTS
AMANDA RODRIGUEZ
STARR VENUS
“Amazing” MARIA JAMES
and ANGEL DUST!
SPECIAL ATTRACTION MATCHES ANNOUNCED THUS FAR:
“The Male Model” ASHTON VUITTON (w/ERIC ST. VAUGHN) vs. “The Ego” ROBERT ANTHONY TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH TEAM I.O.U. vs DA SOUL TOUCHAZ (c)
1st EVER SAMUEL J. THOMPSON “Pick Your Poison, Pal!”
BATTLE ROYALE!
a live concert performance by RESISTANCE Pro Heavyweight Champion JOCEPHUS (w/EVE) …and MORE!

2/22 NWA Houston
[img]http://www.nwahouston.com/mediac/400_0/media/c152cf7df16c4e6bffff8007ffffd502.jpg[/img]
NWA Lone Star Heavyweight Title Match-Byron Wilcott© vs. Jax Dane
NWA Lone Star Tag Team Title Match-Alex Reigns & James Claxton© vs. Carson & Mike Dell
Heavyweight Contenders Match
#1 contender Jasper Davis faces Chaz Taylor
Heavyweights Collide
Hambone v “Notorious” Shane Taylor
Jr. Heavyweight Matchup
Dan Manson meets the debuting “Americos”
Also appearing
David “Super” Duperon, El Coyote, Jodan, Silky Baines and DJ King!

2/22 OCW Politically Incorrect
[img] http://www.ocwrestling.net/images/news/ocwfebruary2014web.jpg%5B/img%5D
OCW Title Rematch-Jeff Cannon© vs. Takahashi
Ohio Heritage Title Match-Matt Taylor© vs. Jock Samson
Juice & Vengeance vs. Heat Seekers in 1 on 1 singles matches
OCW Debut of Levi Connors

2/22 EWF
Singles Match
Flecha Fugaz vs. Patient Zero
EWF American Title Match
Andy Brown (c) vs. Rico Dynamite
Singles Match
Richie Slade vs. Robby Phoenix

2/23/2014 Dragon Gate-Kyoto, KBS Hall
1. Masaaki Mochzuki, Gamma vs. Flamita, U-T
2. Don Fujii, Ryotsu Shimizu vs. Kzy, Mondai Ryu
3. Cyber Kong vs. Jimmy Kagetora
4. YAMATO vs. Jimmy Susumu
5. 3 Way Tag Match: Naruki Doi, BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin vs. Masato Yoshino, Uhaa Nation
6. Ricochet, T-Hawk vs. Shingo Takagi, Akira Tozawa

2/23/14 DGUSA Way of the Ronin 2014 in Brooklyn, NY
The Freedom Gate Championship Match
Johnny Gargano/Trent ? Winner On 2/22 defends vs. Roderick Strong
EVOLVE Title Match
AR Fox defends vs. Chris Hero
Grudge Match
Fire Ant vs. Jigsaw
Special Challenge Match
Johnny Gargano/Trent ? Loser On 2/22 vs. Member Of Premier Athlete Brand
DGUSA/EVOLVE New Talent Initiative Continues!
Plus more featuring:
-Open The United Gate Champions The Bravado Brothers
-SHINE Champion Ivelisse
-Rich Swann
-The Premier Athlete Brand Of Anthony Nese & Trent Baretta with Su Yung & Mr. A
-2013 Style Battle Winner Drew Gulak
-Chuck Taylor
-Caleb Konley
-Shane Strickland

2/23 ACW An Absence of Law
Paul London vs. MASADA

2/19 Rockstar Pro “Amped” Results

image

Follow Rockstar Pro on Twitter @RockstarProWres

1) Michael defeated Jeremy Madrox.

2) Alan Wasylychyn defeated Zak Spades.

3) Dirty South defeated Honey Badger/Mason Price/Beast

4) Big Jim Hutchinson defeated Ben Kimera.

5) OI4K defeated #Spotlight.

6) Ganger defeated CW Scott.

7) Ron Mathis defeated Draven.

8) Gerome Phillips defeated Ace Perry, Andrew Stryker & Jarrod Harris in fatal 4 way.

9) Jon Murray/Bruce Grey defeated Cody Hawk/Sean Casey

10) Aaron Williams defeated Alex Colon and Nate Wings in a triple threat to retain Rockstar Pro Championship

2/20 Dragon Gate Results

image

Credit: http://www.iheartdg.com

2/20 Dragon Gate-Truth Gate Hyogo, Kobe Sambo Hall

1. Yosuke♡Santa Maria,U-T,Flamita (10:22 Neraiuchi♡)defeated Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!,Jimmy Kagetora,Kotoka{L}

2. K-ness{W},Gamma (8:55 Hikari no Wa) defeated Don Fujii,Ryotsu Shimizu{L}

3. 2 Count & 5 Escape Rules: Super Shisa (9:43 Alejando Lock) defeated CIMA

4. Ricochet{W},T-Hawk (12:12 high Angle Shooting Star Press) defeated Masato Yoshino,Akira Tozawa{L}

5. No Disqualification Match: Masaaki Mochizuki (2:10 Twister) beat Mondai Ryu

6. YAMATO,BxB Hulk{W} (16:18 First Flash)beat Shingo Takagi{L},Uhaa Nation

7. 47th Open the Triangle Gate Champion Team Decision Match: Jimmy Susumu,Jimmy Kanda{W}, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin (20:24 Ryu’s)defeated Naruki Doi,Cyber Kong, Kzy{L} to win the titles *The Jimmyz become the 47th Champion Team

2/19 OVW TV Taping Results

Dark Match Randy Royal defeated Bud Dwight

Dark Match Elvis Pridemoore and Leon Shelly defeated The Marauders (Nick Dumeyer and Raul LaMotta)

Dark Match Aaron Sky defeated Vaughn Lilas

1 Marcus Anthony defeated Robbie Walker

2 Eddie Diamond defeated Adam Revolver

3 Ryan Howe defeated Bodyguy

4 OVW Television Title Match Melvin Maximus (c) defeated J. Best

5 Dylan Bostic and Roberto De Luna defeated Elvis Pridemoore and Leon Shelly

6 The Marauders (Shiloh Jonze and Clint Poe) defeated Deonta Davis and Bud Dwight

Dark Match Mohamad Ali Vaez defeated Roberto De Luna